North Adelaide Golf Club

Ladies' Events

Jane Crafter Business Women's Trophy Course Photos

  • Anne Brown (Kooyonga), Myranwy Kaines, Kaye Lewis (Blackwood), Debbie Gill (The Vines)Anne Brown (Kooyonga), Myranwy Kaines, Kaye Lewis (Blackwood), Debbie Gill (The Vines)
  • Barbara Dickens  (Blackwood), Esteer Burt (Echunga), Cass Hann, Deb DecelisBarbara Dickens (Blackwood), Esteer Burt (Echunga), Cass Hann, Deb Decelis
  • Debbie Gill (The Vines)Debbie Gill (The Vines)
  • Drinks Cart Volunteers Lesley O'Loughlin & Von BraybonDrinks Cart Volunteers Lesley O'Loughlin & Von Braybon
  • Elenor Davies (Glenelg) Jan Threadgold (The Vines), Karen Rama (Willlunga), Josephine Hodge (Glenelg)Elenor Davies (Glenelg) Jan Threadgold (The Vines), Karen Rama (Willlunga), Josephine Hodge (Glenelg)
  • Janet McPhail (Tanunda), Tricia Davies (RAGC), Carolyn Coleman, Se Young JungJanet McPhail (Tanunda), Tricia Davies (RAGC), Carolyn Coleman, Se Young Jung
  • Laura Birchmore (Blackwood), Sophie Hilditch (RAGC), Jill Hodge (Glenelg), Angela Masters (Blackwood)Laura Birchmore (Blackwood), Sophie Hilditch (RAGC), Jill Hodge (Glenelg), Angela Masters (Blackwood)
  • Lesley Denny, Denise Knight (Highercombe), Jane Ekin Smyth (kooyonga), Karen ForrestLesley Denny, Denise Knight (Highercombe), Jane Ekin Smyth (kooyonga), Karen Forrest
  • Linda Ferris (Kooyonga), Ros Brebner (RAGC), Ann Vanstone (Kooyonga), Janice Fletcher (RAGC)Linda Ferris (Kooyonga), Ros Brebner (RAGC), Ann Vanstone (Kooyonga), Janice Fletcher (RAGC)
  • Merrilyn Middleton (NAGC Captain), Julie Crafter, Amanda Warden (RAGC), Prue Henschke (Tanunda)Merrilyn Middleton (NAGC Captain), Julie Crafter, Amanda Warden (RAGC), Prue Henschke (Tanunda)
  • Nerida Saunders, Deb Cooper, Sandra Winter-Dewhirst, Helen SilvyNerida Saunders, Deb Cooper, Sandra Winter-Dewhirst, Helen Silvy
  • Pam Deacon (The Vines), Barbara Burnett (Kooiyonga), Lisa Pytilk, Di CocksPam Deacon (The Vines), Barbara Burnett (Kooiyonga), Lisa Pytilk, Di Cocks
  • Sally McLennan (Mt Osmond), Maureen Pyke, Maureen Thomson, Dee BennettSally McLennan (Mt Osmond), Maureen Pyke, Maureen Thomson, Dee Bennett
  • Soozie Bice (Blackwood), Lynette Woolford, Jas Culmsee, Glennis Warrior (Port Augusta)Soozie Bice (Blackwood), Lynette Woolford, Jas Culmsee, Glennis Warrior (Port Augusta)
  • Volunteers - Louise Blanden, Cheryl Wilmshurst, Judi WilsonVolunteers - Louise Blanden, Cheryl Wilmshurst, Judi Wilson
  • Wemdy O'Connor, Cate Atwell (Blackwood), Evelyn Bos (Blackwood), Sarah RussellWemdy O'Connor, Cate Atwell (Blackwood), Evelyn Bos (Blackwood), Sarah Russell
  • Young Mi Ko, Jude Brown (Blackwood), Lydia DennettYoung Mi Ko, Jude Brown (Blackwood), Lydia Dennett
  • Volunteers - Judi Wilson, Ann Belperio, Cheryl WilmshurstVolunteers - Judi Wilson, Ann Belperio, Cheryl Wilmshurst
  • !st Tee!st Tee

Jane Crafter Business Women's Trophy - Presentation Photos

  • Lady Mayoress, Genevieve Theseira-HaeseLady Mayoress, Genevieve Theseira-Haese
  • NAGC Lady's Captain, Merrilyn MiddletonNAGC Lady's Captain, Merrilyn Middleton
  • Event Co-Ordinator - Myranwy KainesEvent Co-Ordinator - Myranwy Kaines
  • Silver Winner - Julie Crafter (NAGC)Silver Winner - Julie Crafter (NAGC)
  • Silver Winner Julie Crafter accepting trohySilver Winner Julie Crafter accepting trohy
  • Bronze Winner - Se Young Jung (NAGC)Bronze Winner - Se Young Jung (NAGC)
  • Silver Winner - Julie Crafter teeing off the 1st holeSilver Winner - Julie Crafter teeing off the 1st hole
  • Amanda Warden (RAGC) - Teeing off 1st Hole Amanda Warden (RAGC) - Teeing off 1st Hole
  • NTP 5th Hole - Karen Rama (Willunga)NTP 5th Hole - Karen Rama (Willunga)
  • Accuracy to Line Silver Winner - Ann Vanstone (Kooyonga)Accuracy to Line Silver Winner - Ann Vanstone (Kooyonga)
  • Accuracy to Line Bronze Winner - Anne Brown (Kooyonga)Accuracy to Line Bronze Winner - Anne Brown (Kooyonga)
  • Best Dressed Finalists - Pam Deacon (The Vines), Amanda Warden (RAGC), Cass Hann (NAGC)Best Dressed Finalists - Pam Deacon (The Vines), Amanda Warden (RAGC), Cass Hann (NAGC)
  • Best Dressed Winner - Pam Deacon (Vines)Best Dressed Winner - Pam Deacon (Vines)
  • Longest Drive 10th Hole Bronze Winner - Sarah Russell (NAGC)Longest Drive 10th Hole Bronze Winner - Sarah Russell (NAGC)
  • Longest Drive 10th Hole Silver Winner - Jill Hodge (Glenelg)Longest Drive 10th Hole Silver Winner - Jill Hodge (Glenelg)
  • Mystery Hole Winnrer - Cass Hann (NAGC)Mystery Hole Winnrer - Cass Hann (NAGC)
  • NTP 6th - Young Mi Ko (NAGC)NTP 6th - Young Mi Ko (NAGC)
  • NTP 12th - Angela Masters (Blackwood)NTP 12th - Angela Masters (Blackwood)
  • NTP 16th - Barbara Burnett (Kooyonga)NTP 16th - Barbara Burnett (Kooyonga)
Top